If you have any queries and/or comments please send them to results@welshsearowing.org

WSRA Race Dates

Overview

2018_Championship
2018_Championship_by_Race
2018_Club_Shield
2018_National_League
2018_South_League
2018_North_League
2018_Coastal_Sculling_Results
Check_Sheet


Sheet 1: 2018_Championship

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP (Best Team from each race Seniors, Ladies and Mixed)
Pos Club National League Championship
Pos Club South League Championship
Pos Club North League Championship
1 Aberdyfi 120
1 PYC 170
1 Aberdyfi 182
2 Aberystwyth 88
2 Llangwm 141
2 Ynys Mon 164
3 PYC 75
3 Aberporth 131
3 Porthmadog 114
4 Ynys Mon 69
4 Aberystwyth 100
4 Beaumaris 70
5 Porthmadog 38
5 Wiseman's Bridge 76
5 Rex Chester 51
6 Llangwm 29
6 Mumbles 60
6 Borth 44
7 Borth 22
7 Neyland 57
7 Caernarfon 43
8 Rex Chester 20
8 Llangrannog 38
8 Aberystwyth 42
9 Aberporth 16
9 Fishguard 35
9 Conwy 21
10 Beaumaris 12
10 Newport 26
10 Aberaeron 14
11 Llangrannog 10
11 St Dogmaels 15
11 Moelfre 12
12 Caernarfon 9
12 Aberaeron 10
12 Shropshire 3
13 Neyland 5
12 Barry 10

Aberporth 0
13 St Dogmaels 5
14 Llanion Warriors 9

Barmouth 0
15 Barry 2
15 Mayflower 8

Barry 0

Aberaeron 0

Aberdyfi 0

Cardigan 0

Barmouth 0

Barmouth 0

Dale 0

Cardigan 0

Beaumaris 0

Fishguard 0

Conwy 0

Borth 0

Gower 0

Dale 0

Caernarfon 0

Little Haven 0

Fishguard 0

Cardigan 0

Llanberis 0

Gower 0

Conwy 0

Llangrannog 0

Little Haven 0

Dale 0

Llangwm 0

Llanberis 0

Gower 0

Llanion Warriors 0

Llanion Warriors 0

Little Haven 0

Mawddach 0

Mawddach 0

Llanberis 0

Mayflower 0

Mayflower 0

Mawddach 0

Mochras 0

Mochras 0

Mochras 0

Mumbles 0

Moelfre 0

Moelfre 0

New Quay 0

Mumbles 0

New Quay 0

Newport 0

New Quay 0

Porthgain 0

Neyland 0

Newport 0

Porthmadog 0

Porthgain 0

Porthgain 0

Pwllheli 0

Pwllheli 0

Pwllheli 0

Rex Chester 0

PYC 0

Shropshire 0

Shropshire 0

Solva 0

Solva 0

Solva 0

St Dogmaels 0

Tenby 0

Tenby 0

Tenby 0

Towy 0

Towy 0

Towy 0

Wiseman's Bridge 0

Ynys Mon 0

Wiseman's Bridge 0













520


886


760

Sheet 2: 2018_Championship_by_Race

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
(Best Team from each race Seniors, Ladies and Mixed)
Places 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Rest





















Points for National Races 20 17 15 13 11 9 7 5 4 3 2





















Points for North/South Races 15 12 10 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1





















Race Aberystwyth Aberaeron Abedyfi



















National
Position S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts




















Aberaeron


0


0


0 0


















0
Aberdyfi 1 1 1 60


0 1 1 1 60 120


















120
Aberporth 10 5 11 16


0


0 16


















16
Aberystwyth 2 3 5 43


0 2 5 2 45 88


















88
Barmouth


0


0


0 0


















0
Barry

14 2


0


0 2


















2
Beaumaris


0


0 6
10 12 12


















12
Borth 13 6 13 13


0 8
9 9 22


















22
Caernarfon
11
2


0
7
7 9


















9
Cardigan


0


0


0 0


















0
Conwy


0


0


0 0


















0
Dale


0


0


0 0


















0
Fishguard


0


0


0 0


















0
Little Haven


0


0


0 0


















0
Llanberis


0


0


0 0


















0
Llangrannog 9 9 16 10


0


0 10


















10
Llangwm 5 8 4 29


0


0 29


















29
Llanion Warriors


0


0


0 0


















0
Mawddach


0


0


0 0


















0
Mayflower


0


0


0 0


















0
Mochras


0


0


0 0


















0
Moelfre


0


0


0 0


















0
Mumbles


0


0


0 0


















0
New Quay


0


0


0 0


















0
Newport


0


0


0 0


















0
Neyland

8 5


0


0 5


















5
Porthgain


0


0


0 0


















0
Porthmadog 11 4 12 17


0 7 6 8 21 38


















38
Pwllheli


0


0


0 0


















0
PYC 4 2 3 45


0
2 4 30 75


















75
Rex Chester


0


0 9 8 5 20 20


















20
Shropshire


0


0


0 0


















0
Solva


0


0


0 0


















0
St Dogmaels
10 15 5


0


0 5


















5
Tenby


0


0


0 0


















0
Towy


0


0


0 0


















0
Wiseman's Bridge


0


0


0 0


















0
Ynys Mon 7
2 24


0 3 3 3 45 69


















69






































271


0


249 520


















0


































Places 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Rest





















Points for National Races 20 17 15 13 11 9 7 5 4 3 2





















Points for North/South Races 15 12 10 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1





















Race Wiseman's Bridge Fishguard PYC New Quy St Dogmaels Llangwm Aberporth Llangrannog South
Position S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts
Aberaeron


0


0


0


0


0


0 8
6 10


0 10
Aberdyfi


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Aberporth 7 5 10 14 7 2 6 23 3 2 3 32


0


0 6 2 5 25 3 1 2 37


0 131
Aberystwyth 2 6 2 30 1
3 25


0


0


0 1 1 1 45


0


0 100
Barmouth


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Barry 12 9 11 5


0


0


0


0


0 9 14 13 5


0 10
Beaumaris


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Borth


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Caernarfon


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Cardigan


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Conwy


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Dale


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Fishguard

12 1 5 4 9 18

8 4


0


0

6 6
13 7 6


0 35
Gower


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Little Haven


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Llanberis


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Llangrannog 11 8 15 6
9 14 4 5 8 12 12


0


0 8 8 10 10 10 10 10 6


0 38
Llangwm 3
1 25 3 7 1 30 1 5 1 37


0


0 2 7 2 29 1 7
20


0 141
Llanion Warriors

9 3


0

11 1


0


0

8 4

11 1


0 9
Mawddach


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Mayflower


0


0


0


0


0


0 5 12
8


0 8
Mochras


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Moelfre


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Mumbles 5 7
12
6 7 11

5 7


0


0 5 5
14 6 3
16


0 60
New Quay


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Newport 9

3


0


0


0


0


0 4 5 4 23


0 26
Neyland

6 6

4 8

4 8


0


0
3 3 20

1 15


0 57
Porthgain


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Porthmadog


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Pwllheli


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
PYC 1 2 3 37 2 3 2 34 2 1 2 39


0


0 3 4 4 26 2 2 3 34


0 170
Rex Chester


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Shropshire


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Solva


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
St Dogmaels
12
1 6 10 11 9


0


0


0


0
8 14 5


0 15
Tenby


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Towy


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Wiseman's Bridge 6 1 8 25 8 11 8 9 6 3 7 21


0


0 9 9 12 7 7 6 9 14


0 76
Ynys Mon


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0






































168


171


161


0


0


186


200


0 886


































Race Beaumaris Caernarfon Borth Ynys Mon Porthmadog












Position S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts












Aberaeron


0


0
5 5 14


0


0 14











Aberdyfi 1 1 1 45 2 1 2 39 4 1 2 35 2 2 2 36 1 2
27 182











Aberporth


0


0


0


0


0 0











Aberystwyth


0


0 1 2 1 42


0


0 42











Barmouth


0


0


0


0


0 0











Barry


0


0


0


0


0 0











Beaumaris 5 7 8 16
5 10 9 5
8 11 4 3 3 28 6

6 70











Borth 9 6
9 8

4 9 3 7 18 7

5 10 6
8 44











Caernarfon 10 8 4 14
4 4 16


0
6 9 9
8
4 43











Cardigan


0


0


0


0


0 0











Conwy


0


0


0 8 7 8 13 11 5
8 21











Dale


0


0


0


0


0 0











Fishguard


0


0


0


0


0 0











Little Haven


0


0


0


0


0 0











Llanberis


0


0


0


0


0 0











Llangrannog


0


0


0


0


0 0











Llangwm


0


0


0


0


0 0











Llanion Warriors


0


0


0


0


0 0











Mawddach


0


0


0


0


0 0











Mayflower


0


0


0


0


0 0











Moelfre


0 6
11 7


0


0 7

5 12











Mochras


0


0


0


0


0 0











Mumbles


0


0


0


0


0 0











New Quay


0


0


0


0


0 0











Newport


0


0


0


0


0 0











Neyland


0


0


0


0


0 0











Porthgain


0


0


0


0


0 0











Porthmadog 4 2 5 27 4 2 6 26 6 4 6 20 3 4 6 24 5 3
17 114











Pwllheli


0


0


0


0


0 0











PYC


0


0


0


0


0 0











Rex Chester 7 5 6 18 7
3 15


0

10 2 4 4
16 51











Shropshire


0


0


0


0 9

3 3











Solva


0


0


0


0


0 0











St Dogmaels


0


0


0


0


0 0











Tenby


0


0


0


0


0 0











Towy


0


0


0


0


0 0











Wiseman's Bridge


0


0


0


0


0 0











Ynys Mon 3 3 2 32 1 3 1 40 2
3 22 1 1 1 45 3 1
25 164
































0















161


156


162


162


119 760












Sheet 3: 2018_Club_Shield

CLUB SHIELD (All Points, except Championship points, from Seniors, Ladies, Juniors and Mixed)
Pos Club National League Shield
Pos Club South League Shield
Pos Club North League Shield
1 Aberystwyth 69
1 PYC 106
1 Ynys Mon 78
2 Aberdyfi 42
2 Aberystwyth 40
2 Porthmadog 77
3 Ynys Mon 7
3 Aberporth 21
3 Aberdyfi 68
4 PYC 5
4 Llangrannog 7
4 Aberystwyth 23
5 Aberporth 4
4 Wiseman's Bridge 7
5 Beaumaris 17
5 Llangrannog 4
6 Fishguard 2
6 Rex Chester 9
5 Porthmadog 4
7 Llangwm 1
7 Borth 5

Aberaeron 0

Aberaeron 0
8 Moelfre 4

Barmouth 0

Aberdyfi 0
9 Caernarfon 3

Barry 0

Barmouth 0
10 Conwy 1

Beaumaris 0

Barry 0

Aberaeron 0

Borth 0

Beaumaris 0

Aberporth 0

Caernarfon 0

Borth 0

Barmouth 0

Cardigan 0

Caernarfon 0

Barry 0

Conwy 0

Cardigan 0

Cardigan 0

Dale 0

Conwy 0

Dale 0

Fishguard 0

Dale 0

Fishguard 0

Gower 0

Gower 0

Gower 0

Little Haven 0

Little Haven 0

Little Haven 0

Llanberis 0

Llanberis 0

Llanberis 0

Llangwm 0

Llanion Warriors 0

Llangrannog 0

Llanion Warriors 0

Mawddach 0

Llangwm 0

Mawddach 0

Mayflower 0

Llanion Warriors 0

Mayflower 0

Mochras 0

Mawddach 0

Mochras 0

Moelfre 0

Mayflower 0

Moelfre 0

Mumbles 0

Mochras 0

Mumbles 0

New Quay 0

Mumbles 0

New Quay 0

Newport 0

New Quay 0

Newport 0

Neyland 0

Newport 0

Neyland 0

Porthgain 0

Neyland 0

Porthgain 0

Porthmadog 0

Porthgain 0

Pwllheli 0

Pwllheli 0

Pwllheli 0

Rex Chester 0

Rex Chester 0

PYC 0

Shropshire 0

Shropshire 0

Shropshire 0

Solva 0

Solva 0

Solva 0

St Dogmaels 0

St Dogmaels 0

St Dogmaels 0

Tenby 0

Tenby 0

Tenby 0

Towy 0

Towy 0

Towy 0

Wiseman's Bridge 0

Ynys Mon 0

Wiseman's Bridge 0


135


184


285

Sheet 4: 2018_National_League



Places 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Rest


Points for National Races 20 17 15 13 11 9 7 5 4 3 2

2018 National League Seniors





Aberywtywth Aberaeron Aberdyfi





11 Jun 17 18 Jun 17 2 Jul 17





Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total




National League Seniors



1 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Seniors 1 20
0 1 20 40



2 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mens A 2 17
0 2 17 34



3 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mens B 3 15
0 4 13 28



4 Llangwm Black Rats 5 11
0
0 11



5 Ynys Mon Bruce's Roose's 7 7
0
0 7



5 Borth Borth Bouys 13 2
0 8 5 7



7 Llangrannog Amandi 9 4
0
0 4



8 Aberporth Fantastic Four 10 3
0
0 3



9 PYC Haven't Got A Clue 14 2
0
0 2










National League Senior Veterans



1 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Mens Vets
0
0 3 15 15



2 PYC Ship For Brains 4 13
0
0 13



3 Beaumaris Cybi
0
0 6 9 9



4 Aberystwyth Abeystwyth Mens Vets 8 5
0
0 5



4 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Vets 12 2
0 10 3 5



6 Rex Chester Kingfisher
0
0 9 4 4










National League Senior Super Veterans



1 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Supervets 6 9
0 5 11 20



2 Porthmadog The Vikings 11 2
0 7 7 9










2018 National League Ladies





Aberywtywth Aberaeron Aberdyfi





11 Jun 17 18 Jun 17 2 Jul 17





Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total




National League Ladies



1 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Ladies 1 20
0 1 20 40



2 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Ladies A 3 15
0 5 11 26



3 Porthmadog Mad Dogs 4 13
0 6 9 22



4 PYC Slightly Less Vintage
0
0 2 17 17



5 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Ladies
0
0 3 15 15



6 Aberporth Ladies and The Drunk 5 11
0
0 11



7 Borth Borth Belles 6 9
0
0 9



8 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Ladies B 7 7
0
0 7



9 Llangrannog Merched Crannog 9 4
0
0 4



10 St Dogmaels John's Girls 10 3
0
0 3



11 Aberporth Watch Your Backs 13 2
0
0 2










National League Ladies Veterans



1 PYC Simply Vintage 2 17
0
0 17



2 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Ladies Vets
0
0 4 13 13



3 Llangwm Llangwm Ladies 8 5
0
0 5



3 Rex Chester Regina
0
0 8 5 5



5 Llangrannog Merched Bica 12 2
0
0 2










National League Ladies Super Veterans



1 Caernarfon Happy Haulers 11 2
0 7 7 9



2 Porthmadog Mad Dog Rules 14 2
0
0 2










2018 National League Mixed





Aberywtywth Aberaeron Aberdyfi





11 Jun 17 18 Jun 17 2 Jul 17





Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total




National League Mixed



1 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Mixed 1 20
0 1 20 40



2 Ynys Mon Dave's Raves 2 17
0 3 15 32



3 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mixed A 5 11
0 2 17 28



4 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mixed B 6 9
0 6 9 18



5 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mixed C 7 7
0
0 7



6 Borth Borth Mixed 13 2
0 9 4 6



7 Porthmadog Madog Mixed Seniors
0
0 8 5 5



8 PYC PYC Mixed 2 10 3
0
0 3



8 Beaumaris Cybi
0
0 10 3 3



10 Aberporth Try Hards 11 2
0
0 2



10 Barry Jackson 5 14 2
0
0 2



10 St Dogmaels John's Mixed 15 2
0
0 2



10 Llangrannog Crannog Cymysg 18 2
0
0 2



10 Aberporth Die Hards 19 2
0
0 2



10 Aberdyfi Aberdovey Challengers
0
0 11 2 2










National League Mixed Veterans



1 PYC PYC Veterans 3 15
0 4 13 28



2 Llangwm Broke Backs 4 13
0
0 13



3 Ynys Mon Down, Down Deeper
0
0 7 7 7



4 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mixed Vets 9 4
0
0 4



5 Llangrannog Crannog Mixed 16 2
0
0 2



5 Porthmadog Portmadog Mixed Vets 17 2
0
0 2



5 Aberdyfi Aberdovey Vets
0
0 12 2 2










National League Mixed Super Veterans



1 Rex Chester Try, Try Again
0
0 5 11 11



2 Neyland Better Late Than Never 8 5
0
0 5



3 Porthmadog On a Roll 12 2
0
0 2










2018 National League Juniors – Points are not added to club totals, and are only used to give a position within the Junior category.





Aberywtywth Aberaeron Aberdyfi





11 Jun 17 18 Jun 17 2 Jul 17





Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total




National League Juniors – Under 18 Open
A crew consisting of male and female junior rowers (any number in any configuration)





Aberystwyth Juniors of Aber 1 20
0 1 20 40







0
0
0 0










National League Juniors – Under 18 Boys
All rowers must be male








0
0
0 0










National League Juniors – Under 18 Girls
All rowers must be female








0
0
0 0










National League Juniors – Under 16 Open
A crew consisting of male and female junior rowers (any number in any configuration)





Aberystwyth Branwen Girls Rock 2 17
0
0 17







0
0
0 0







0
0
0 0










National League Juniors – Under 16 Boys
All rowers must be male





Llangrannog Crannog 16s 3 15
0
0 15







0
0
0 0










National League Juniors – Under 16 Girls
All rowers must be female








0
0
0 0







0
0
0 0










National League Juniors – Under 14 Participation Event




Llangrannog Crannog 14s 1


























































2018 National League Novices
Points are not added to club totals, and are only used to give a position within the novices category.






Aberywtywth Aberaeron Aberdyfi





11 Jun 17 18 Jun 17 2 Jul 17





National League Novices




Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total




Aberystwyth Aber Students 1 20
0
0 20




Barry Strollers 2 17
0
0 17




Llangrannog Crannog Novices 3 15
0
0 15







0
0
0 0







0
0
0 0







0
0
0 0




Novice Points are not added to club totals, and are only used to give a position within the novices category.












779




If you have any queries and/or comments please send them to results@welshsearowing.org




Sheet 5: 2018_South_League



Places 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Rest







Points for North/South Races 15 12 10 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1






2018 South League Seniors


Wiseman's Bridge Fishguard PYC New Quay St Dogmaels Llangwm Aberporth Llangrannog

29 Apr 18 10 Jun 18 1 Jul 18 15 Jul 18 20 Jul 18 5 Aug 18 2 Sep 18 16 Sep 18

Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total

South League Seniors
1 Llangwm Black Rats 3 10 3 10 1 15
0
0 2 12 1 15
0 62
2 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mens A 2 12 1 15
0
0
0 1 15
0
0 42
3 PYC Haven't Got A Clue 8 4 9 3 4 8
0
0 7 5 2 12
0 32
4 Aberporth Fantastic 4 7 5 7 5 3 10
0
0 6 6
0
0 26
5 Wiseman's Bridge Wise Guys 10 2 8 4 6 6
0
0
0 7 5
0 17
6 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mens B
0 4 8
0
0
0 4 8
0
0 16
7 Llangrannog Amdani 11 1
0 5 7
0
0 8 4 10 2
0 14
8 Newport NOBs
0
0
0
0
0
0 4 8
0 8
9 Fishguard Fishguard Men
0 5 7
0
0
0
0
0
0 7
9 Mumbles The Swingers 5 7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 7
9 Mayflower Mayflower Men
0
0
0
0
0
0 5 7
0 7
12 St Dogmaels Johns Team
0 6 6
0
0
0
0
0
0 6



South League Seniors Veterans
1 PYC Ship For Brains 1 15 2 12 2 12
0
0 3 10
0
0 49
2 Aberporth Fantastic 4
0
0
0
0
0
0 3 10
0 10
3 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mens Vets 4 8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 8
4 Aberaeron Aberaeron Mens Vets
0
0
0
0
0
0 8 4
0 4
5 Barry Bad Ass Boys
0
0
0
0
0
0 9 3
0 3



South League Seniors Super Veterans
1 Mumbles The Outfalls
0
0
0
0
0 5 7 6 6
0 13
2 Wiseman's Bridge Wise Old Guys 6 6
0
0
0
0 9 3
0
0 9
3 Newport NOBs 9 3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 3
4 Barry Bad Ass Boys 12 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 1



2018 South League Ladies


Wiseman's Bridge Fishguard PYC New Quay St Dogmaels Llangwm Aberporth Llangrannog

29 Apr 18 10 Jun 18 1 Jul 18 15 Jul 18 20 Jul 18 5 Aug 18 2 Sep 18 16 Sep 18

Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total

South League Ladies
1 Aberporth Ladies & the Drunk 5 7 2 12 2 12
0
0 2 12 1 15
0 58
2 PYC The Bees Knees 2 12 3 10 4 8
0
0 4 8 4 8
0 46
3 Wiseman's Bridge Wise Birds 1 15
0 3 10
0
0
0 6 6
0 31
4 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Ladies 6 6
0
0
0
0 1 15
0
0 21
5 Aberporth Watch Your Backs
0 8 4 7 5
0
0 12 1 9 3
0 13
6 Mumbles Mixen Bell 7 5 6 6
0
0
0
0
0
0 11
7 Fishguard Fishguard Ladies
0 4 8
0
0
0
0 13 1
0 9
7 Llangrannog Merched Crannog 8 4
0
0
0
0 8 4 11 1
0 9
9 St Dogmaels Johns Ladies 12 1 10 2
0
0
0
0 8 4
0 7
9 Newport Newport Ladies
0
0
0
0
0
0 5 7
0 7
11 Barry Barry Bad Ass Babes 9 3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 3
12 Fishguard Last Minute Ladies
0 12 1
0
0
0
0
0
0 1



South League Ladies Veterans
1 PYC The Dram Busters 4 8 5 7 6 6
0
0 6 6
0
0 27
2 Llangwm Llangwm Ladies
0 7 5 5 7
0
0 7 5 7 5
0 22
3 Llangrannog Merched Bica 13 1 9 3 8 4
0
0 10 2 10 2
0 12
4 Neyland Brunels Babes
0
0
0
0
0 3 10
0
0 10
5 Wiseman's Bridge Wise Old Birds
0 11 1
0
0
0 9 3
0
0 4
6 PYC Row Me Over in the Klover 11 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 1
6 Llangwm Last
0
0
0
0
0 11 1
0
0 1



South League Ladies Super Veterans
1 PYC Simply Vintage 3 10 1 15 1 15
0
0
0 2 12
0 52
2 Mumbles Maid in Mumbles
0
0
0
0
0 5 7 3 10
0 17
3 Wiseman's Bridge Wise Old Birds 10 2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 2
4 Mayflower Mayflower Ladies
0
0
0
0
0
0 12 1
0 1
4 Barry Roger's Girls
0
0
0
0
0
0 14 1
0 1



2018 South League Mixed


Wiseman's Bridge Fishguard PYC New Quay St Dogmaels Llangwm Aberporth Llangrannog

29 Apr 18 10 Jun 18 1 Jul 18 15 Jul 18 20 Jul 18 5 Aug 18 2 Sep 18 16 Sep 18

Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total

South League Mixed
1 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mixed A 2 12 3 10
0
0
0 1 15
0
0 37
1 PYC Ta Keel A 5 7 2 12 9 3
0
0 4 8 5 7
0 37
1 Aberporth Try Hards 10 2 6 6 3 10
0
0 5 7 2 12
0 37
4 Neyland Nik Naks 6 6 4 8
0
0
0
0
0
0 14
5 Wiseman's Bridge Wise Mixed
0 8 4 7 5
0
0
0 9 3
0 12
5 Aberporth Die Hards 14 1 12 1 6 6
0
0
0 8 4
0 12
7 Llanion Warriors Haul Together 9 3
0 11 1
0
0 8 4 11 1
0 9
8 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mixed B 4 8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 8
8 PYC Ankers 13 1 10 2
0
0
0 7 5
0
0 8
8 Newport Newport Mixed
0
0
0
0
0
0 4 8
0 8
11 Llangrannog Crannog Cymysg 15 1
0 12 1
0
0 10 2 10 2
0 6
12 Wiseman's Bridge A Whole Lot of Nonsense
0
0 10 2
0
0
0
0
0 2
12 St Dogmaels John's Mixed
0 11 1
0
0
0
0 14 1
0 2
14 Barry The Jacksons Five 11 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 1
14 Fishguard Fishguard Mixed 12 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 1
14 Fishguard Pobol y Cwm
0 13 1
0
0
0
0
0
0 1
14 Aberporth Just Hard
0
0
0
0
0
0 12 1
0 1
14 Barry Hard Strokers
0
0
0
0
0
0 13 1
0 1



South League Mixed Veterans
1 Llangwm Broke Baks 1 15 1 15 1 15
0
0 2 12
0
0 57
2 PYC Son of a Beach 3 10 5 7 2 12
0
0
0 3 10
0 39
3 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mixed Vets 7 5
0
0
0
0 9 3
0
0 8
4 Llangrannog Crannog Vets 17 1 14 1 13 1
0
0 11 1
0
0 4
5 Wiseman's Bridge Wiser Mixed 16 1
0
0
0
0 12 1
0
0 2



South League Mixed Super Veterans
1 Neyland Nik Naks
0
0 4 8
0
0 3 10 1 15
0 33
2 Fishguard Fishguard Mixed Super Vets
0 9 3 8 4
0
0 6 6 7 5
0 18
3 Mumbles The Outfalls
0 7 5 5 7
0
0
0
0
0 12
4 Aberaeron Aberaeron Mixed Super Vets
0
0
0
0
0
0 6 6
0 6
5 Wiseman's Bridge Wise Medley 8 4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 4



2018 South League Juniors
Points are not added to club totals, and are only used to give a position within the Junior categor


Wiseman's Bridge Fishguard PYC New Quay St Dogmaels Llangwm Aberporth Llangrannog

29 Apr 18 10 Jun 18 1 Jul 18 15 Jul 18 20 Jul 18 5 Aug 18 2 Sep 18 16 Sep 18

Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total

South League Juniors = Under 18 Open
A crew consisting of male and female junior rowers (any number in any configuration)
1 Aberporth Leo's Pups 3 10 2 12 1 15
0
0 2 12 2 12
0 61
2 Fishguard Fishguard Juniors 1 15 1 15
0
0
0 1 15 1 15
0 60
3 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth U18 Mixed 2 12 4 8
0
0
0
0
0
0 20
4 Fishguard Juniors Fishguard Moby Dick
0
0
0
0
0
0 3 10
0 10



South League Juniors = Under 18 Boys
All rowers must be male




0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 0




0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 0



South League Juniors – Under 18 Girls
All rowers must be female
1 PYC Smartinis
0 3 10 3 10
0
0 4 8 6 6
0 34
2 Wiseman's Bridge Wisechicks 5 7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 7



South League Juniors - Under 16 Open
A crew consisting of male and female junior rowers (any number in any configuration)
1 Wiseman's Bridge Wiseteens 4 8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 8
2 Fishguard Fishguard Under 16s Open
0 6 6
0
0
0
0
0
0 6



South League Juniors - Under 16 Boys
All rowers must be male
1 Llangrannog Crannog 16s
0 5 7 2 12
0
0 3 10 5 7
0 36



South League Juniors - Under 16 Girls
All rowers must be female

PYC Barbados Babes
0
0
0
0
0
0 4 8
0 8



South League Juniors = Under 14 Participation Event

Wiseman's Bridge Wiselings 1














0

Llangrannog Criw Crannog Bach 2








1
1


0



2018 South League Novices
Points are not added to club totals, and are only used to give a position within the novices category.


Wiseman's Bridge Fishguard PYC New Quay St Dogmaels Llangwm Aberporth Llangrannog

29 Apr 18 10 Jun 18 1 Jul 18 15 Jul 18 20 Jul 18 5 Aug 18 2 Sep 18 16 Sep 18

Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points

South League Novices
1 Mumbles Knab Rockers 1 15 3 10
0
0
0 1 15
0
0 40
1 Wiseman's Bridge None The Wiser
0
0 1 15
0
0 3 10 1 15
0 40
3 Llangwm Llangwm Novices
0 1 15
0
0
0 2 12
0
0 27
4 Llangrannog Crannog Novices
0 4 8 3 10
0
0
0
0
0 18
5 Fishguard Fishguard Novices
0 5 7
0
0
0
0 4 8
0 15
6 Newport Newport Novices
0
0
0
0
0
0 2 12
0 12
6 Barry The Strollers 2 12
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 12
6 St Dogmaels John's Team
0 2 12
0
0
0
0
0
0 12
6 PYC Sun Burnt
0
0 2 12
0
0
0
0
0 12
10 Gower Salthouse Oars 3 10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 10
11 Barry Survivors 4 8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 8
11 PYC Barbados Babes
0
0
0
0
0 4 8
0
0 8
13 Neyland Mix n Match
0
0
0
0
0
0 5 7
0 7
13 Barry The Pullarders 5 7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 7

Llangwm Novice (Participation)



4










0

PYC Box of Tricks (Participation)



4






3


0



Novice Points are not added to club totals, and are only used to give a position within the novices category.



















1568

If you have any queries and/or comments please send them to results@welshsearowing.org










Sheet 6: 2018_North_League



Places 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Rest


Points for North/South Races 15 12 10 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

2018 North League Seniors


Beaumaris Caernarfon Borth Ynys Mon Porthmadog

29 Apr 18 6 May 18 24 Jun 18 5 Aug 18 2 Sep 18

Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total

North League Seniors
1 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Seniors 1 15 2 12 4 8
0 1 15 50
2 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon A 6 6 5 7 8 4 5 7 8 4 28
3 Borth Borth Buoys 9 3 8 4 9 3 7 5 10 2 17
4 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mens A
0
0 1 15
0
0 15
5 Moelfre Contenders
0 6 6
0
0 7 5 11
6 Beaumaris Beaumaris B
0
0
0 4 8
0 8
6 Rex Chester Rex Seniors
0
0
0
0 4 8 8
8 Porthmadog Young Bucks
0 9 3
0 9 3
0 6
9 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mens B
0
0 7 5
0
0 5
10 Shropshire SARC A
0
0
0
0 9 3 3
11 Caernarfon Wave Crashers 10 2
0
0
0
0 2



North League Senior Veterans
1 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Vets 3 10 1 15 2 12 1 15 3 10 62
2 Rex Chester Kingfishers 7 5 7 5
0
0
0 10
2 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mens Vets
0
0 3 10
0
0 10
4 Beaumaris Beaumaris Vets
0
0 5 7
0 6 6 13
5 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Vets 8 4
0
0
0
0 4
5 Conwy Conwy
0
0
0 8 4 11 1 5



North League Senior Super Veterans
1 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Supervets 2 12 3 10
0 2 12 2 12 46
2 Porthmadog The Vikings 4 8 4 8 6 6 3 10 5 7 39
3 Beaumaris Beaumaris Supervets 5 7
0
0
0
0 7
4 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Supervets
0
0
0 6 6
0 6
5 Rex Chester Fore Runners
0
0
0
0 12 1 1



2018 North League Ladies


Beaumaris Caernarfon Borth Ynys Mon Porthmadog

29 Apr 18 6 May 18 24 Jun 18 29 Jul 18 2 Sep 18

Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total

North League Ladies
1 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Ladies 1 15 1 15 1 15 2 12 2 12 69
2 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Ladies 3 10 3 10
0 1 15 1 15 50
3 Porthmadog Mad Dogs 2 12 2 12 4 8 4 8
0 40
4 Borth Borth Belles 6 6
0 3 10
0 6 6 22
5 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Ladies A
0
0 2 12
0
0 12
6 Beaumaris

0 5 7
0
0
0 7
7 Borth Borth Bluebirds
0
0 7 5
0
0 5
7 Conwy Conwy Ladies
0
0
0 7 5
0 5
9 Caernarfon Macsen Ladies 8 4
0
0
0
0 4



North League Ladies Veterans
1 Porthmadog Mad Dog Rabids 4 8
0
0 5 7 3 10 25
2 Beaumaris Beaumaris Ladies 7 5
0
0 3 10
0 15
2 Rex Chester Regina 5 7
0
0
0 4 8 15
4 Aberaeron Ladies Who Launch
0
0 5 7
0
0 7
4 Conwy Conwy Lady Vets
0
0
0
0 5 7 7



North League Ladies Super Veterans
1 Caernarfon Happy Haulers 9 3 4 8
0 6 6 8 4 21
2 Porthmadog Mad Dog Rules
0 6 6 6 6
0 9 3 15
3 Rex Chester Karma
0
0
0
0 7 5 5



2018 North League Mixed


Beaumaris Caernarfon Borth Ynys Mon Porthmadog

29 Apr 18 6 May 18 24 Jun 18 29 Jul 18 2 Sep 18

Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total

North League Mixed
1 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Mixed A 2 12 1 15 3 10 1 15 1 15 67
2 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Mixed A 1 15 2 12 2 12 2 12 2 12 63
3 Porthmadog Madog Mixed Seniors
0 8 4 6 6 6 6 3 10 26
4 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mixed A
0
0 1