If you have any queries and/or comments please send them to results@welshsearowing.org

WSRA Race Dates

Overview

2018_Championship
2018_Championship_by_Race
2018_Club_Shield
2018_National_League
2018_South_League
2018_North_League
2018_Coastal_Sculling_Results
Check_Sheet


Sheet 1: 2018_Championship

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP (Best Team from each race Seniors, Ladies and Mixed)
Pos Club National League Championship
Pos Club South League Championship
Pos Club North League Championship
1 Aberdyfi 120
1 PYC 136
1 Aberdyfi 155
2 Aberystwyth 88
2 Llangwm 121
2 Ynys Mon 139
3 PYC 75
3 Aberystwyth 100
3 Porthmadog 97
4 Ynys Mon 69
4 Aberporth 94
4 Beaumaris 64
5 Porthmadog 38
5 Wiseman's Bridge 62
5 Aberystwyth 42
6 Llangwm 29
6 Mumbles 44
6 Caernarfon 39
7 Borth 22
7 Neyland 42
7 Borth 36
8 Rex Chester 20
8 Llangrannog 32
8 Rex Chester 35
9 Aberporth 16
9 Fishguard 29
9 Aberaeron 14
10 Beaumaris 12
10 St Dogmaels 10
10 Conwy 13
11 Llangrannog 10
11 Llanion Warriors 8
11 Moelfre 7
12 Caernarfon 9
12 Barry 5

Aberporth 0
13 Neyland 5
13 Newport 3

Barmouth 0
13 St Dogmaels 5

Aberaeron 0

Barry 0
15 Barry 2

Aberdyfi 0

Cardigan 0

Aberaeron 0

Barmouth 0

Dale 0

Barmouth 0

Beaumaris 0

Fishguard 0

Cardigan 0

Borth 0

Gower 0

Conwy 0

Caernarfon 0

Little Haven 0

Dale 0

Cardigan 0

Llanberis 0

Fishguard 0

Conwy 0

Llangrannog 0

Gower 0

Dale 0

Llangwm 0

Little Haven 0

Gower 0

Llanion Warriors 0

Llanberis 0

Little Haven 0

Mawddach 0

Llanion Warriors 0

Llanberis 0

Mochras 0

Mawddach 0

Mawddach 0

Mumbles 0

Mochras 0

Mochras 0

New Quay 0

Moelfre 0

Moelfre 0

Newport 0

Mumbles 0

New Quay 0

Neyland 0

New Quay 0

Porthgain 0

Porthgain 0

Newport 0

Porthmadog 0

Pwllheli 0

Porthgain 0

Pwllheli 0

PYC 0

Pwllheli 0

Rex Chester 0

Shropshire 0

Shropshire 0

Shropshire 0

Solva 0

Solva 0

Solva 0

St Dogmaels 0

Tenby 0

Tenby 0

Tenby 0

Towy 0

Towy 0

Towy 0

Wiseman's Bridge 0

Ynys Mon 0

Wiseman's Bridge 0













520


686


641

Sheet 2: 2018_Championship_by_Race

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
(Best Team from each race Seniors, Ladies and Mixed)
Places 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Rest





















Points for National Races 20 17 15 13 11 9 7 5 4 3 2





















Points for North/South Races 15 12 10 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1





















Race Aberystwyth Aberaeron Abedyfi



















National
Position S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts




















Aberaeron


0


0


0 0


















0
Aberdyfi 1 1 1 60


0 1 1 1 60 120


















120
Aberporth 10 5 11 16


0


0 16


















16
Aberystwyth 2 3 5 43


0 2 5 2 45 88


















88
Barmouth


0


0


0 0


















0
Barry

14 2


0


0 2


















2
Beaumaris


0


0 6
10 12 12


















12
Borth 13 6 13 13


0 8
9 9 22


















22
Caernarfon
11
2


0
7
7 9


















9
Cardigan


0


0


0 0


















0
Conwy


0


0


0 0


















0
Dale


0


0


0 0


















0
Fishguard


0


0


0 0


















0
Little Haven


0


0


0 0


















0
Llanberis


0


0


0 0


















0
Llangrannog 9 9 16 10


0


0 10


















10
Llangwm 5 8 4 29


0


0 29


















29
Llanion Warriors


0


0


0 0


















0
Mawddach


0


0


0 0


















0
Mochras


0


0


0 0


















0
Moelfre


0


0


0 0


















0
Mumbles


0


0


0 0


















0
New Quay


0


0


0 0


















0
Newport


0


0


0 0


















0
Neyland

8 5


0


0 5


















5
Porthgain


0


0


0 0


















0
Porthmadog 11 4 12 17


0 7 6 8 21 38


















38
Pwllheli


0


0


0 0


















0
PYC 4 2 3 45


0
2 4 30 75


















75
Rex Chester


0


0 9 8 5 20 20


















20
Shropshire


0


0


0 0


















0
Solva


0


0


0 0


















0
St Dogmaels
10 15 5


0


0 5


















5
Tenby


0


0


0 0


















0
Towy


0


0


0 0


















0
Wiseman's Bridge


0


0


0 0


















0
Ynys Mon 7
2 24


0 3 3 3 45 69


















69






































271


0


249 520


















0


































Places 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Rest





















Points for National Races 20 17 15 13 11 9 7 5 4 3 2





















Points for North/South Races 15 12 10 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1





















Race Wiseman's Bridge Fishguard PYC New Quy St Dogmaels Llangwm Aberporth Llangrannog South
Position S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts
Aberaeron


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Aberdyfi


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Aberporth 7 5 10 14 7 2 6 23 3 2 3 32


0


0 6 2 5 25


0


0 94
Aberystwyth 2 6 2 30 1
3 25


0


0


0 1 1 1 45


0


0 100
Barmouth


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Barry 12 9 11 5


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 5
Beaumaris


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Borth


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Caernarfon


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Cardigan


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Conwy


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Dale


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Fishguard

12 1 5 4 9 18

8 4


0


0

6 6


0


0 29
Gower


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Little Haven


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Llanberis


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Llangrannog 11 8 15 6
9 14 4 5 8 12 12


0


0 8 8 10 10


0


0 32
Llangwm 3
1 25 3 7 1 30 1 5 1 37


0


0 2 7 2 29


0


0 121
Llanion Warriors

9 3


0

11 1


0


0

8 4


0


0 8
Mawddach


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Mochras


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Moelfre


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Mumbles 5 7
12
6 7 11

5 7


0


0 5 5
14


0


0 44
New Quay


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Newport 9

3


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 3
Neyland

6 6

4 8

4 8


0


0
3 3 20


0


0 42
Porthgain


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Porthmadog


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Pwllheli


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
PYC 1 2 3 37 2 3 2 34 2 1 2 39


0


0 3 4 4 26


0


0 136
Rex Chester


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Shropshire


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Solva


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
St Dogmaels
12
1 6 10 11 9


0


0


0


0


0


0 10
Tenby


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Towy


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0
Wiseman's Bridge 6 1 8 25 8 11 8 9 6 3 7 21


0


0 9 9 12 7


0


0 62
Ynys Mon


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0






































168


171


161


0


0


186


0


0 686


































Race Beaumaris Caernarfon Borth Ynys Mon Porthmadog












Position S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts












Aberaeron


0


0
5 5 14


0


0 14











Aberdyfi 1 1 1 45 2 1 2 39 4 1 2 35 2 2 2 36


0 155











Aberporth


0


0


0


0


0 0











Aberystwyth


0


0 1 2 1 42


0


0 42











Barmouth


0


0


0


0


0 0











Barry


0


0


0


0


0 0











Beaumaris 5 7 8 16
5 10 9 5
8 11 4 3 3 28


0 64











Borth 9 6
9 8

4 9 3 7 18 7

5


0 36











Caernarfon 10 8 4 14
4 4 16


0
6 9 9


0 39











Cardigan


0


0


0


0


0 0











Conwy


0


0


0 8 7 8 13


0 13











Dale


0


0


0


0


0 0











Fishguard


0


0


0


0


0 0











Little Haven


0


0


0


0


0 0











Llanberis


0


0


0


0


0 0











Llangrannog


0


0


0


0


0 0











Llangwm


0


0


0


0


0 0











Llanion Warriors


0


0


0


0


0 0











Mawddach


0


0


0


0


0 0











Moelfre


0 6
11 7


0


0


0 7











Mochras


0


0


0


0


0 0











Mumbles


0


0


0


0


0 0











New Quay


0


0


0


0


0 0











Newport


0


0


0


0


0 0











Neyland


0


0


0


0


0 0











Porthgain


0


0


0


0


0 0











Porthmadog 4 2 5 27 4 2 6 26 6 4 6 20 3 4 6 24


0 97











Pwllheli


0


0


0


0


0 0











PYC


0


0


0


0


0 0











Rex Chester 7 5 6 18 7
3 15


0

10 2


0 35











Shropshire


0


0


0


0


0 0











Solva


0


0


0


0


0 0











St Dogmaels


0


0


0


0


0 0











Tenby


0


0


0


0


0 0











Towy


0


0


0


0


0 0











Wiseman's Bridge


0


0


0


0


0 0











Ynys Mon 3 3 2 32 1 3 1 40 2
3 22 1 1 1 45


0 139
































0















161


156


162


162


0 641












Sheet 3: 2018_Club_Shield

CLUB SHIELD (All Points, except Championship points, from Seniors, Ladies, Juniors and Mixed)
Pos Club National League Shield
Pos Club South League Shield
Pos Club North League Shield
1 Aberystwyth 69
1 PYC 91
1 Ynys Mon 53
2 Aberdyfi 42
2 Aberystwyth 40
2 Porthmadog 51
3 Ynys Mon 7
3 Aberporth 13
3 Aberdyfi 41
4 PYC 5
4 Wiseman's Bridge 7
4 Aberystwyth 23
5 Aberporth 4
5 Llangrannog 6
5 Beaumaris 10
5 Llangrannog 4
6 Fishguard 2
6 Borth 5
5 Porthmadog 4

Llangwm 1
7 Caernarfon 3

Aberaeron 0

Aberaeron 0

Aberaeron 0

Barmouth 0

Aberdyfi 0

Aberporth 0

Barry 0

Barmouth 0

Barmouth 0

Beaumaris 0

Barry 0

Barry 0

Borth 0

Beaumaris 0

Cardigan 0

Caernarfon 0

Borth 0

Conwy 0

Cardigan 0

Caernarfon 0

Dale 0

Conwy 0

Cardigan 0

Fishguard 0

Dale 0

Conwy 0

Gower 0

Fishguard 0

Dale 0

Little Haven 0

Gower 0

Gower 0

Llanberis 0

Little Haven 0

Little Haven 0

Llangrannog 0

Llanberis 0

Llanberis 0

Llangwm 0

Llangwm 0

Llanion Warriors 0

Llanion Warriors 0

Llanion Warriors 0

Mawddach 0

Mawddach 0

Mawddach 0

Mochras 0

Mochras 0

Mochras 0

Moelfre 0

Moelfre 0

Moelfre 0

Mumbles 0

Mumbles 0

Mumbles 0

New Quay 0

New Quay 0

New Quay 0

Newport 0

Newport 0

Newport 0

Neyland 0

Neyland 0

Neyland 0

Porthgain 0

Porthgain 0

Porthgain 0

Porthmadog 0

Pwllheli 0

Pwllheli 0

Pwllheli 0

PYC 0

Rex Chester 0

Rex Chester 0

Rex Chester 0

Shropshire 0

Shropshire 0

Shropshire 0

Solva 0

Solva 0

Solva 0

St Dogmaels 0

St Dogmaels 0

St Dogmaels 0

Tenby 0

Tenby 0

Tenby 0

Towy 0

Towy 0

Towy 0

Wiseman's Bridge 0

Ynys Mon 0

Wiseman's Bridge 0


135


160


186

Sheet 4: 2018_National_League



Places 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Rest


Points for National Races 20 17 15 13 11 9 7 5 4 3 2

2018 National League Seniors





Aberywtywth Aberaeron Aberdyfi





11 Jun 17 18 Jun 17 2 Jul 17





Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total




National League Seniors



1 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Seniors 1 20
0 1 20 40



2 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mens A 2 17
0 2 17 34



3 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mens B 3 15
0 4 13 28



4 Llangwm Black Rats 5 11
0
0 11



5 Ynys Mon Bruce's Roose's 7 7
0
0 7



5 Borth Borth Bouys 13 2
0 8 5 7



7 Llangrannog Amandi 9 4
0
0 4



8 Aberporth Fantastic Four 10 3
0
0 3



9 PYC Haven't Got A Clue 14 2
0
0 2










National League Senior Veterans



1 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Mens Vets
0
0 3 15 15



2 PYC Ship For Brains 4 13
0
0 13



3 Beaumaris Cybi
0
0 6 9 9



4 Aberystwyth Abeystwyth Mens Vets 8 5
0
0 5



4 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Vets 12 2
0 10 3 5



6 Rex Chester Kingfisher
0
0 9 4 4










National League Senior Super Veterans



1 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Supervets 6 9
0 5 11 20



2 Porthmadog The Vikings 11 2
0 7 7 9










2018 National League Ladies





Aberywtywth Aberaeron Aberdyfi





11 Jun 17 18 Jun 17 2 Jul 17





Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total




National League Ladies



1 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Ladies 1 20
0 1 20 40



2 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Ladies A 3 15
0 5 11 26



3 Porthmadog Mad Dogs 4 13
0 6 9 22



4 PYC Slightly Less Vintage
0
0 2 17 17



5 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Ladies
0
0 3 15 15



6 Aberporth Ladies and The Drunk 5 11
0
0 11



7 Borth Borth Belles 6 9
0
0 9



8 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Ladies B 7 7
0
0 7



9 Llangrannog Merched Crannog 9 4
0
0 4



10 St Dogmaels John's Girls 10 3
0
0 3



11 Aberporth Watch Your Backs 13 2
0
0 2










National League Ladies Veterans



1 PYC Simply Vintage 2 17
0
0 17



2 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Ladies Vets
0
0 4 13 13



3 Llangwm Llangwm Ladies 8 5
0
0 5



3 Rex Chester Regina
0
0 8 5 5



5 Llangrannog Merched Bica 12 2
0
0 2










National League Ladies Super Veterans



1 Caernarfon Happy Haulers 11 2
0 7 7 9



2 Porthmadog Mad Dog Rules 14 2
0
0 2










2018 National League Mixed





Aberywtywth Aberaeron Aberdyfi





11 Jun 17 18 Jun 17 2 Jul 17





Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total




National League Mixed



1 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Mixed 1 20
0 1 20 40



2 Ynys Mon Dave's Raves 2 17
0 3 15 32



3 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mixed A 5 11
0 2 17 28



4 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mixed B 6 9
0 6 9 18



5 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mixed C 7 7
0
0 7



6 Borth Borth Mixed 13 2
0 9 4 6



7 Porthmadog Madog Mixed Seniors
0
0 8 5 5



8 PYC PYC Mixed 2 10 3
0
0 3



8 Beaumaris Cybi
0
0 10 3 3



10 Aberporth Try Hards 11 2
0
0 2



10 Barry Jackson 5 14 2
0
0 2



10 St Dogmaels John's Mixed 15 2
0
0 2



10 Llangrannog Crannog Cymysg 18 2
0
0 2



10 Aberporth Die Hards 19 2
0
0 2



10 Aberdyfi Aberdovey Challengers
0
0 11 2 2










National League Mixed Veterans



1 PYC PYC Veterans 3 15
0 4 13 28



2 Llangwm Broke Backs 4 13
0
0 13



3 Ynys Mon Down, Down Deeper
0
0 7 7 7



4 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mixed Vets 9 4
0
0 4



5 Llangrannog Crannog Mixed 16 2
0
0 2



5 Porthmadog Portmadog Mixed Vets 17 2
0
0 2



5 Aberdyfi Aberdovey Vets
0
0 12 2 2










National League Mixed Super Veterans



1 Rex Chester Try, Try Again
0
0 5 11 11



2 Neyland Better Late Than Never 8 5
0
0 5



3 Porthmadog On a Roll 12 2
0
0 2










2018 National League Juniors – Points are not added to club totals, and are only used to give a position within the Junior category.





Aberywtywth Aberaeron Aberdyfi





11 Jun 17 18 Jun 17 2 Jul 17





Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total




National League Juniors – Under 18 Open
A crew consisting of male and female junior rowers (any number in any configuration)





Aberystwyth Juniors of Aber 1 20
0 1 20 40







0
0
0 0










National League Juniors – Under 18 Boys
All rowers must be male








0
0
0 0










National League Juniors – Under 18 Girls
All rowers must be female








0
0
0 0










National League Juniors – Under 16 Open
A crew consisting of male and female junior rowers (any number in any configuration)





Aberystwyth Branwen Girls Rock 2 17
0
0 17







0
0
0 0







0
0
0 0










National League Juniors – Under 16 Boys
All rowers must be male





Llangrannog Crannog 16s 3 15
0
0 15







0
0
0 0










National League Juniors – Under 16 Girls
All rowers must be female








0
0
0 0







0
0
0 0










National League Juniors – Under 14 Participation Event




Llangrannog Crannog 14s 1


























































2018 National League Novices
Points are not added to club totals, and are only used to give a position within the novices category.






Aberywtywth Aberaeron Aberdyfi





11 Jun 17 18 Jun 17 2 Jul 17





National League Novices




Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total




Aberystwyth Aber Students 1 20
0
0 20




Barry Strollers 2 17
0
0 17




Llangrannog Crannog Novices 3 15
0
0 15







0
0
0 0







0
0
0 0







0
0
0 0




Novice Points are not added to club totals, and are only used to give a position within the novices category.












779




If you have any queries and/or comments please send them to results@welshsearowing.org




Sheet 5: 2018_South_League



Places 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Rest







Points for North/South Races 15 12 10 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1






2018 South League Seniors


Wiseman's Bridge Fishguard PYC New Quay St Dogmaels Llangwm Aberporth Llangrannog

29 Apr 18 10 Jun 18 1 Jul 18 15 Jul 18 20 Jul 18 5 Aug 18 2 Sep 18 16 Sep 18

Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total

South League Seniors
1 Llangwm Black Rats 3 10 3 10 1 15
0
0 2 12
0
0 47
2 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mens A 2 12 1 15
0
0
0 1 15
0
0 42
3 Aberporth Fantastic 4 7 5 7 5 3 10
0
0 6 6
0
0 26
4 PYC Haven't Got A Clue 8 4 9 3 4 8
0
0 7 5
0
0 20
5 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mens B
0 4 8
0
0
0 4 8
0
0 16
6 Wiseman's Bridge Wise Guys 10 2 8 4 6 6
0
0
0
0
0 12
6 Llangrannog Amdani 11 1
0 5 7
0
0 8 4
0
0 12
8 Fishguard Fishguard Men
0 5 7
0
0
0
0
0
0 7
8 Mumbles The Swingers 5 7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 7
10 St Dogmaels Johns Team
0 6 6
0
0
0
0
0
0 6



South League Seniors Veterans
1 PYC Ship For Brains 1 15 2 12 2 12
0
0 3 10
0
0 49
2 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mens Vets 4 8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 8




0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 0




0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 0



South League Seniors Super Veterans
1 Wiseman's Bridge Wise Old Guys 6 6
0
0
0
0 9 3
0
0 9
2 Mumbles The Outfalls
0
0
0
0
0 5 7
0
0 7
3 Newport NOBs 9 3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 3
4 Barry Barry Bad Ass Boys 12 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 1




0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 0



2018 South League Ladies


Wiseman's Bridge Fishguard PYC New Quay St Dogmaels Llangwm Aberporth Llangrannog

29 Apr 18 10 Jun 18 1 Jul 18 15 Jul 18 20 Jul 18 5 Aug 18 2 Sep 18 16 Sep 18

Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total

South League Ladies
1 Aberporth Ladies & the Drunk 5 7 2 12 2 12
0
0 2 12
0
0 43
2 PYC The Bees Knees 2 12 3 10 4 8
0
0 4 8
0
0 38
3 Wiseman's Bridge Wise Birds 1 15
0 3 10
0
0
0
0
0 25
4 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Ladies 6 6
0
0
0
0 1 15
0
0 21
5 Mumbles Mixen Bell 7 5 6 6
0
0
0
0
0
0 11
6 Aberporth Watch Your Backs
0 8 4 7 5
0
0 12 1
0
0 10
7 Fishguard Fishguard Ladies
0 4 8
0
0
0
0
0
0 8
7 Llangrannog Merched Crannog 8 4
0
0
0
0 8 4
0
0 8
9 Barry Barry Bad Ass Babes 9 3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 3
9 St Dogmaels Johns Ladies 12 1 10 2
0
0
0
0
0
0 3
11 Fishguard Last Minute Ladies
0 12 1
0
0
0
0
0
0 1



South League Ladies Veterans
1 PYC The Dram Busters 4 8 5 7 6 6
0
0 6 6
0
0 27
2 Llangwm Llangwm Ladies
0 7 5 5 7
0
0 7 5
0
0 17
3 Llangrannog Merched Bica 13 1 9 3 8 4
0
0 10 2
0
0 10
3 Neyland Brunels Babes
0
0
0
0
0 3 10
0
0 10
5 Wiseman's Bridge Wise Old Birds
0 11 1
0
0
0 9 3
0
0 4
6 PYC Row Me Over in the Klover 11 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 1
6 Llangwm Last
0
0
0
0
0 11 1
0
0 1



South League Ladies Super Veterans
1 PYC Simply Vintage 3 10 1 15 1 15
0
0
0
0
0 40
2 Mumbles Maid in Mumbles
0
0
0
0
0 5 7
0
0 7
3 Wiseman's Bridge Wise Old Birds 10 2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 2



2018 South League Mixed


Wiseman's Bridge Fishguard PYC New Quay St Dogmaels Llangwm Aberporth Llangrannog

29 Apr 18 10 Jun 18 1 Jul 18 15 Jul 18 20 Jul 18 5 Aug 18 2 Sep 18 16 Sep 18

Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total

South League Mixed
1 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mixed A 2 12 3 10
0
0
0 1 15
0
0 37
2 PYC Ta Keel A 5 7 2 12 9 3
0
0 4 8
0
0 30
3 Aberporth Try Hards 10 2 6 6 3 10
0
0 5 7
0
0 25
4 Neyland Nik Naks 6 6 4 8
0
0
0
0
0
0 14
5 Wiseman's Bridge Wise Mixed
0 8 4 7 5
0
0
0
0
0 9
6 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mixed B 4 8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 8
6 Aberporth Die Hards 14 1 12 1 6 6
0
0
0
0
0 8
6 Llanion Warriors Haul Together 9 3
0 11 1
0
0 8 4
0
0 8
6 PYC Ankers 13 1 10 2
0
0
0 7 5
0
0 8
10 Llangrannog Crannog Cymysg 15 1
0 12 1
0
0 10 2
0
0 4
11 Wiseman's Bridge A Whole Lot of Nonsense
0
0 10 2
0
0
0
0
0 2
12 Barry The Jacksons Five 11 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 1
12 Fishguard Fishguard Mixed 12 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 1
12 St Dogmaels John's Mixed
0 11 1
0
0
0
0
0
0 1
12 Fishguard Pobol y Cwm
0 13 1
0
0
0
0
0
0 1



South League Mixed Veterans
1 Llangwm Broke Baks 1 15 1 15 1 15
0
0 2 12
0
0 57
2 PYC Son of a Beach 3 10 5 7 2 12
0
0
0
0
0 29
3 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mixed Vets 7 5
0
0
0
0 9 3
0
0 8
4 Llangrannog Crannog Vets 17 1 14 1 13 1
0
0 11 1
0
0 4
5 Wiseman's Bridge Wiser Mixed 16 1
0
0
0
0 12 1
0
0 2



South League Mixed Super Veterans
1 Neyland Nik Naks
0
0 4 8
0
0 3 10
0
0 18
2 Fishguard Fishguard Mixed Super Vets
0 9 3 8 4
0
0 6 6
0
0 13
3 Mumbles The Outfalls
0 7 5 5 7
0
0
0
0
0 12
4 Wiseman's Bridge Wise Medley 8 4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 4



2018 South League Juniors
Points are not added to club totals, and are only used to give a position within the Junior categor


Wiseman's Bridge Fishguard PYC New Quay St Dogmaels Llangwm Aberporth Llangrannog

29 Apr 18 10 Jun 18 1 Jul 18 15 Jul 18 20 Jul 18 5 Aug 18 2 Sep 18 16 Sep 18

Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total

South League Juniors = Under 18 Open
A crew consisting of male and female junior rowers (any number in any configuration)
1 Aberporth Leo's Pups 3 10 2 12 1 15
0
0 2 12
0
0 49
2 Fishguard Fishguard Juniors 1 15 1 15
0
0
0 1 15
0
0 45
3 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth U18 Mixed 2 12 4 8
0
0
0
0
0
0 20



South League Juniors = Under 18 Boys
All rowers must be male




0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 0




0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 0



South League Juniors – Under 18 Girls
All rowers must be female
1 PYC Smartinis
0 3 10 3 10
0
0 4 8
0
0 28
2 Wiseman's Bridge Wisechicks 5 7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 7



South League Juniors - Under 16 Open
A crew consisting of male and female junior rowers (any number in any configuration)
1 Wiseman's Bridge Wiseteens 4 8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 8
2 Fishguard Fishguard Under 16s Open
0 6 6
0
0
0
0
0
0 6




0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 0



South League Juniors - Under 16 Boys
All rowers must be male
1 Llangrannog Crannog 16s
0 5 7 2 12
0
0 3 10
0
0 29



South League Juniors - Under 16 Girls
All rowers must be female




0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 0



South League Juniors = Under 14 Participation Event

Wiseman's Bridge Wiselings 1














0

Llangrannog Criw Crannog Bach 2








1




0



2018 South League Novices
Points are not added to club totals, and are only used to give a position within the novices category.


Wiseman's Bridge Fishguard PYC New Quay St Dogmaels Llangwm Aberporth Llangrannog

29 Apr 18 10 Jun 18 1 Jul 18 15 Jul 18 20 Jul 18 5 Aug 18 2 Sep 18 16 Sep 18

Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points

South League Novices
1 Mumbles Knab Rockers 1 15 3 10
0
0
0 1 15
0
0 40
2 Llangwm Llangwm Novices
0 1 15
0
0
0 2 12
0
0 27
3 Wiseman's Bridge None The Wiser
0
0 1 15
0
0 3 10
0
0 25
4 Llangrannog Crannog Novices
0 4 8 3 10
0
0
0
0
0 18
5 Barry The Strollers 2 12
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 12
5 St Dogmaels John's Team
0 2 12
0
0
0
0
0
0 12
5 PYC Sun Burnt
0
0 2 12
0
0
0
0
0 12
8 Gower Salthouse Oars 3 10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 10
9 Barry Survivors 4 8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 8
9 PYC Barbados Babes
0
0
0
0
0 4 8
0
0 8
11 Barry The Pullarders 5 7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0 7
11 Fishguard Fishguard Novices
0 5 7
0
0
0
0
0
0 7

Llangwm Novice (Participation)



4










0



Novice Points are not added to club totals, and are only used to give a position within the novices category.




























1244

If you have any queries and/or comments please send them to results@welshsearowing.org










Sheet 6: 2018_North_League



Places 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Rest


Points for North/South Races 15 12 10 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

2018 North League Seniors


Beaumaris Caernarfon Borth Ynys Mon Porthmadog

29 Apr 18 6 May 18 24 Jun 18 5 Aug 18 2 Sep 18

Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total

North League Seniors
1 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Seniors 1 15 2 12 4 8
0
0 35
2 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon A 6 6 5 7 8 4 5 7
0 24
3 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mens A
0
0 1 15
0
0 15
3 Borth Borth Buoys 9 3 8 4 9 3 7 5
0 15
5 Beaumaris Beaumaris B
0
0
0 4 8
0 8
6 Moelfre Contenders
0 6 6
0
0
0 6
6 Porthmadog Young Bucks
0 9 3
0 9 3
0 6
8 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mens B
0
0 7 5
0
0 5
9 Caernarfon Wave Crashers 10 2
0
0
0
0 2



North League Senior Veterans
1 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Vets 3 10 1 15 2 12 1 15
0 52
2 Rex Chester Kingfishers 7 5 7 5
0
0
0 10
2 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mens Vets
0
0 3 10
0
0 10
4 Beaumaris Beaumaris Vets
0
0 5 7
0
0 7
5 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Vets 8 4
0
0
0
0 4
5 Conwy Conwy
0
0
0 8 4
0 4



North League Senior Super Veterans
1 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Supervets 2 12 3 10
0 2 12
0 34
2 Porthmadog The Vikings 4 8 4 8 6 6 3 10
0 32
3 Beaumaris Beaumaris Supervets 5 7
0
0
0
0 7
4 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Supervets
0
0
0 6 6
0 6



2018 North League Ladies


Beaumaris Caernarfon Borth Ynys Mon Porthmadog

29 Apr 18 6 May 18 24 Jun 18 29 Jul 18 2 Sep 18

Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total

North League Ladies
1 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Ladies 1 15 1 15 1 15 2 12
0 57
2 Porthmadog Mad Dogs 2 12 2 12 4 8 4 8
0 40
3 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Ladies 3 10 3 10
0 1 15
0 35
4 Borth Borth Belles 6 6
0 3 10
0
0 16
5 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Ladies A
0
0 2 12
0
0 12
6 Beaumaris

0 5 7
0
0
0 7
7 Borth Borth Bluebirds
0
0 7 5
0
0 5
7 Conwy Conwy Ladies
0
0
0 7 5
0 5
9 Caernarfon Macsen Ladies 8 4
0
0
0
0 4



North League Ladies Veterans
1 Porthmadog Mad Dog Rabids 4 8
0
0 5 7
0 15
1 Beaumaris Beaumaris Ladies 7 5
0
0 3 10
0 15
3 Rex Chester Regina 5 7
0
0
0
0 7
3 Aberaeron Ladies Who Launch
0
0 5 7
0
0 7



North League Ladies Super Veterans
1 Caernarfon Happy Haulers 9 3 4 8
0 6 6
0 17
2 Porthmadog Mad Dog Rules
0 6 6 6 6
0
0 12



2018 North League Mixed


Beaumaris Caernarfon Borth Ynys Mon Porthmadog

29 Apr 18 6 May 18 24 Jun 18 29 Jul 18 2 Sep 18

Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total

North League Mixed
1 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Mixed A 2 12 1 15 3 10 1 15
0 52
2 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Mixed A 1 15 2 12 2 12 2 12
0 51
3 Porthmadog Madog Mixed Seniors
0 8 4 6 6 6 6
0 16
4 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mixed A
0
0 1 15
0
0 15
5 Beaumaris

0
0
0 3 10
0 10
6 Caernarfon Cofi Mixed 4 8
0
0
0
0 8
6 Caernarfon Allsorts
0 4 8
0
0
0 8
6 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Mixed Challengers (B) 7 5
0 9 3
0
0 8
9 Porthmadog Gagnants 5 7
0
0
0
0 7
10 Beaumaris Beaumaris Mixed C 11 1
0 8 4
0
0 5
10 Borth Borth Mixed
0
0 7 5
0
0 5
12 Rex Chester

0
0
0 10 2
0 2
13 Moelfre Relate
0 11 1
0
0
0 1



North League Mixed Veterans
1 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Mixed Vets 3 10 7 5
0 4 8
0 23
2 Rex Chester Try Try Again 6 6 3 10
0
0
0 16
3 Porthmadog Porthmadog Mixed Vets 9 3 6 6
0
0
0 9
4 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Mixed Vets
0
0 4 8
0
0 8
5 Aberdyfi Aberyfi Mixed Vets
0 5 7
0
0
0 7
6 Beaumaris Beaumaris Mixed A 8 4 10 2
0
0
0 6
7 Conwy

0
0
0 8 4
0 4



North League Mixed Super Veterans
1 Porthmadog On a Role
0 9 3 10 2 7 5
0 10
2 Beaumaris Beaumaris Mixed B 10 2
0
0 5 7
0 9
3 Aberaeron Aberaeron Mixed Super Vets
0
0 5 7
0
0 7
4 Caernarfon Cofis Old Mixed
0
0
0 9 3
0 3
5 Porthmadog Golden Oldies 12 1
0
0
0
0 1



2018 North League Juniors
Points are not added to club totals, and are only used to give a position within the Junior category.


Beaumaris Caernarfon Borth Ynys Mon Porthmadog

29 Apr 18 6 May 18 24 Jun 18 29 Jul 18 2 Sep 18

Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total

Under 18 Open
A crew consisting of male and female junior rowers (any number in any configuration)
1 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth U18 Juniors
0
0 1 15
0
0 15
2 Aberaeron Ocean Dragons
0
0 3 10
0
0 10




0
0
0
0
0 0



North League Juniors = Under 18 Boys
All rowers must be male




0
0
0
0
0 0




0
0
0
0
0 0



North League Juniors = Under 18 Girls
All rowers must be female




0
0
0
0
0 0



North League Juniors = Under 16 Open
A crew consisting of male and female junior rowers (any number in any configuration)




0
0
0
0
0 0




0
0
0
0
0 0




0
0
0
0
0 0



North League Juniors = Under 16 Boys
All rowers must be male




0
0
0
0
0 0



North League Juniors = Under 16 Girls
All rowers must be female
1 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth U16 Girls
<